UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Social and Political Sciences (SSP) > Timetable
Franais | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Bridging Course for Master of Science (MSc) in Physical Education and Sport Didactics

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0009:30
Weekly
  Figure skating I - Gr. 1, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / A (A) [Details] Rochat Virginie
Sonderegger Paul
PS Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Physiology - Mod. sc. vie, MN MADEPS [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Schneiter Philippe C Synathlon/1216
12:0014:00
Weekly
  Soccer I - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / C (A) [Details] Debonnaire Yves
Gasser Laurent
Mioch Aurlien
Pythoud Benot
PS Terrain de sport/Terrain
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Game Basics - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / A (A) [Details] Mornod Pascal
Roggli Patrice
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Judo - Self defence - Gr. 1, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / A (A) [Details] Emmanouilidis Thophile
Meyer Jonathan
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Learning and Motor Control - Mod. sc. vie, MN MADEPS [Details] Barral Jrme C Amphiple/B

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Basketball I - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / A (A) [Details] Dessarzin Randoald
Dpraz Roland
Le Bris Julie
Pidoux Alexandre
PS Salle Omnisports 2/Salle Omnisports 2
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Game Basics - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / B (A) [Details] Mornod Pascal
Roggli Patrice
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Basketball I - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / B (A) [Details] Dessarzin Randoald
Dpraz Roland
Le Bris Julie
Pidoux Alexandre
PS Salle Omnisports 2/Salle Omnisports 2
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Game Basics - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / C (A) [Details] Mornod Pascal
Roggli Patrice
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Judo - Self defence - Gr. 1, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / B (A) [Details] Emmanouilidis Thophile
Meyer Jonathan
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
12:0013:45
Weekly
  Swimming I - Gr. 1, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / D (A) [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Cattin Jean-Luc
Girardet Caroline
Maurer Jean-Marc
PS Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Physical Education and Sport Swiss Institutions - Mod. sc. hum. soc. chx, MN MADEPS [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Bancel Nicolas
Cala Sbastien
Chasles Romain
Quin Grgory
C Amphimax/415
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Handball I - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / A (A) [Details] Carrard Bertrand
Weber Roger
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Physical Education and Sport Swiss Institutions - Mod. sc. hum. soc. chx, MN MADEPS [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Cala Sbastien
Chasles Romain
Quin Grgory
C Synathlon/1216

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Anatomy: Anatomical Bases of Physical and Sports Activities - Mod. sc. vie, MN MADEPS [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Cadas Hugues
Puyal Julien Pierre
Varlet Vincent
C Amphimax/351
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Apparatus Gymnastics I - Gr. 3, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / A (A) [Details] Arn Philippe
Bovey Cdric
Kling Sophie
Mackenzie Charlotte
Reuse Patrice
Rohner Sbastien
Vuffray Raoul
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Psychology of Sport and Physical Education - Mod. sc. hum. soc. chx, MN MADEPS [Details] Gesbert Vincent
Hauw Denis
C Gopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Sciences and Sport - Mod. sc. hum. soc. chx, MN MADEPS [Details] Ohl Fabien C Synathlon/1216
12:0013:30
Weekly
  Swimming I - Gr. 1, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / B (A) [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Cattin Jean-Luc
Girardet Caroline
Maurer Jean-Marc
PS Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Apparatus Gymnastics I - Gr. 3, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / B (A) [Details] Arn Philippe
Bovey Cdric
Kling Sophie
Mackenzie Charlotte
Reuse Patrice
Rohner Sbastien
Vuffray Raoul
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
14:0018:00
Weekly
  Orienteering - Gr. 4, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / (A) [Details] Meylan Pierre
Schoepfer Andr
PS Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR

Thursday
08:0009:30
Weekly
  Figure skating I - Gr. 1, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / B (A) [Details] Rochat Virginie
Sonderegger Paul
PS Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Volleyball I - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / A (A) [Details] Chaja Samyr
Corda Jrme
Ineichen Reto
Siegenthaler Didier
Van Rooij Matthieu
Verg-Dpr Jean-Charles
PS Salle Omnisports 2/Salle Omnisports 2
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Volleyball I - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / B (A) [Details] Chaja Samyr
Corda Jrme
Ineichen Reto
Siegenthaler Didier
Van Rooij Matthieu
Verg-Dpr Jean-Charles
PS Salle Omnisports 2/Salle Omnisports 2
12:0013:30
Weekly
  Swimming I - Gr. 1, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / E (A) [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Cattin Jean-Luc PS Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Soccer I - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / A (A) [Details] Debonnaire Yves
Gasser Laurent
Mioch Aurlien
Pythoud Benot
PS Terrain de sport/Terrain
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Volleyball I - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / C (A) [Details] Chaja Samyr
Corda Jrme
Ineichen Reto
Siegenthaler Didier
Van Rooij Matthieu
Verg-Dpr Jean-Charles
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1

Friday
08:0009:30
Weekly
  Figure skating I - Gr. 1, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / C (A) [Details] Rochat Virginie
Sonderegger Paul
PS Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Handball I - Gr. 2, Prat. sportives, MN MADEPS / B (A) [Details] Fafournoux Benoit
Verchre Marc
PS Salle Omnisports 2/Salle Omnisports 2

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15