UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Social and Political Sciences (SSP) > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Science in Human Movement and Sports Sciences, First year (2019 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Soccer I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / E (P) [Obligatoire] [Details]   PS Terrain de sport/Terrain
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Physiology - SsMod Cours, ModScVie, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé [Obligatoire] [Details] Schneiter Philippe C Amphipôle/A
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sport Psychology - ModScHumSoc, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé [Obligatoire] [Details] Antonini Philippe Roberta C Génopode/C

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Physical Activities and Health - SsMod Cours, ModScVie, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé [Obligatoire] [Details] Barral Jérôme C Synathlon/1216

Wednesday
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Apparatus Gymnastics I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / C (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovey Cédric PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Apparatus Gymnastics I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / A (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovey Cédric PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Athletics I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / A (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Diriwächter Stéphane
Dutoit Claudine
Guilbert Patric
Keller Silvan
Strahm Nicolas
PS Terrain de sport/Terrain
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Human Physiology - SsMod TP, ModScVie, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé [Obligatoire] [Details] Schneiter Philippe TP  
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Athletics I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / B (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Diriwächter Stéphane
Dutoit Claudine
Guilbert Patric
Keller Silvan
Strahm Nicolas
PS Terrain de sport/Terrain
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to sports pedagogy and Sport Swiss Institutions - ModScHumSoc, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé [Obligatoire] [Details] Cala Sébastien
Mayencourt Gil
Quin Grégory
Vonnard Philippe
C Synathlon/1216
14:0015:30
Weekly
  Swimming I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / A (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattin Jean-Luc
Girardet Caroline
Maurer Jean-Marc
PS Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Athletics I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / C (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Diriwächter Stéphane
Dutoit Claudine
Guilbert Patric
Keller Silvan
Strahm Nicolas
PS Terrain de sport/Terrain
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Soccer I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / B (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Debonnaire Yves
Gasser Laurent
Mioch Aurélien
Pythoud Benoît
PS Terrain de sport/Terrain

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Motion Education I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / C (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Ballaro Stocker Alessandra
Blanc Claude Chantal
Meylan Pierre
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Motion Education I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / B (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Ballaro Stocker Alessandra
Blanc Claude Chantal
Meylan Pierre
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1
14:0015:45
Weekly
  Swimming I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / C (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattin Jean-Luc
Girardet Caroline
Maurer Jean-Marc
PS Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Motion Education I - ModAPS, Maj SScMouvSport, PPropé / A (P) [Obligatoire] [Details] Ballaro Stocker Alessandra
Blanc Claude Chantal
Meylan Pierre
PS Salle Omnisports 1/Salle Omnisports 1

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15