UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
Archéologie, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
MA - Italian (2015 ->)
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:30
Weekly
  Texts in the history: genetic criticism, philology, text edition - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Health, sexuality and reproduction: anthropological perspectives - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2238
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian linguistics - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Panontin Francesca
Tomasin Lorenzo
Verzi Greta
S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Eloit Ilana
Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Eloit Ilana
Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - BA-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-ITA-30 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Carnival in Italian Renaissance Literature - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Cubotron/407

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Natural disaster, destruction, and resilience in the Mediterranean - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3010:15
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Anthropole/2106
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Employment and labor market policy - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/1620 gradin
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
S Géopolis/2144
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Comparative literature - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Simonetti Gianluigi C/S Anthropole/4068
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Anthropole/2128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Géopolis/2121
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Kraus Cynthia
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Géopolis/2208
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - BA-ARCH-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Antoine Meillet and Nikolaj Marr : a dialogue between two masters - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Health, sexuality and reproduction: anthropological perspectives - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/3120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / P [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15