UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Specialisation 'Switzerland and the Arts : boundaries, territories, identities' (2015->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "Theatrical studies"

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Dramaturgy workshop: focusing on Schiller's Maria Stuart - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / CB [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gender and professional orientation - [Details] Gianettoni Lavinia S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Observation workshop at the "Manufacture" - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2219
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and theory of dramaturgy - MA-SPEC-ET-01 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Escola Marc
Michel Lise
C Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/5021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Families in Europe:  trends, structures and challenges - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Families in Europe:  trends, structures and challenges - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social issues ans social policies across stages of life. - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Marvel on stage in Seventeenth and Eighteenth-century France - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social issues ans social policies across stages of life. - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The restorations of Lausanne Cathedral. I. 1536-1798. - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Queijo Karina S Anthropole/2128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Centre and periphery in Romanesque art - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Quadri Irene C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mondragon Santoyo Maria Cristina C Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Shakespeare and Selfhood - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Advanced quantitative methods: from measurement to interpretation - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Géopolis/2137
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235

Wednesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Ehsan Annahita
Elcheroth Guy
C Amphipôle/210
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Le Corbusier and the Swiss architecture after 1945. Study cases - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interior decoration in Switzerland in the 16th-18th centuries - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Lüthi Dave S Anthropole/4059
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cherchez la femme ! Art and Gender in Europe during the 14th Century - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele S Anthropole/4129

Thursday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theater criticism - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Michel Lise TP Anthropole/3032

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Géopolis/2153
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15