UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Specialisation 'Switzerland and the Arts : boundaries, territories, identities' (2015->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gender and professional orientation - [Details] Gianettoni Lavinia S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2219
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/5021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Families in Europe:  trends, structures and challenges - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Families in Europe:  trends, structures and challenges - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social issues ans social policies across stages of life. - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social issues ans social policies across stages of life. - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The restorations of Lausanne Cathedral. I. 1536-1798. - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Queijo Karina S Anthropole/2128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Centre and periphery in Romanesque art - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Quadri Irene C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mondragon Santoyo Maria Cristina C Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Advanced quantitative methods: from measurement to interpretation - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Géopolis/2137
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Ehsan Annahita
Elcheroth Guy
C Amphipôle/210
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Le Corbusier and the Swiss architecture after 1945. Study cases - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interior decoration in Switzerland in the 16th-18th centuries - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Lüthi Dave S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cherchez la femme ! Art and Gender in Europe during the 14th Century - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele S Anthropole/4129

Thursday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - NIV-HART-1-10 [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Géopolis/2153
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15