UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Specialisation 'Switzerland and the Arts : boundaries, territories, identities' (2015->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Health, sexuality and reproduction: anthropological perspectives - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2238
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Eloit Ilana
Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Eloit Ilana
Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Internef/123
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Internef/231

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:15
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Anthropole/2106
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Employment and labor market policy - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
S Géopolis/2144
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2230
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interior design in Switzerland in the 19th and 20th centuries: forms, materials, innovations, tradition - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Lüthi Dave S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Anthropole/2128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Géopolis/2121
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Kraus Cynthia
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  UNESCO World Heritage and its impact on the visual arts, urbanism and architecture. Case studies - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/4129
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Metafiction - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Health, sexuality and reproduction: anthropological perspectives - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15