UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en italien
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/3174
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Echevarria Senorans Paula
Fillieule Olivier
C Amphipôle/D
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10 / Gruppo 1 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10 / Gruppo 2 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New Perspectives on the "Encyclopédie" (Digital Humanities and Enlightenment) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Italian Literature - Middle Ages and Renaissance (XIII-XVI century) - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10, A40-ITA-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pezzini Enea
Tomasin Lorenzo
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/5093
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Italian poetry - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bucchi Gabriele C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern/Postmodern : Russian literature after the fall of the Soviet Union - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Nadtochiy Eduard
S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psycho, the film's anatomy and autopsy - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Internef/126
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Romance linguistics - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of Italian language. Polemics and discussions on literary language between Tasso and the Arcadia - A40-ITA-2-30 / 1 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Bee Michele
Sarech David
S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Digital publishing - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2224
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - A40-ITA-2-20 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4078

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Literary Criticism - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details] Scaffai Niccolo C/S Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Italian poetry - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bucchi Gabriele C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Carnac Romain
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian Literature of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (XIII-XVI sec.) - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Vagni Giacomo C Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4078
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya
Moret Sébastien
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and literary culture of Italy - Middle Ages and Renaissance (XIII-XVI century). - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pedroni Matteo C/S Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - A40-ITA-2-20 / 2 (or. B) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Historical Grammar of Italian Language - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details] Castro Enrico TP Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Amphipôle/202
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Amphipôle/202
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary italian literature (XVII-XXI century) - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Scaffai Niccolo C Anthropole/3021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (XVII-XXI century) : Realistic narrative in the 50s and 60s: the character and its configuration - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Roncaccia Alberto S Anthropole/5146
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Italian theater laboratory. Analyze, adapt and stage Pirandello - A40-ITA-2-30 / A [Details] Roncaccia Alberto E Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Friday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian literature of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (XIII-XVI): The Morgante by Luigi Pulci and the Orlando Laurenziano: themes, language and style - A40-ITA-2-30 / 1 [Details] Roncaccia Alberto S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15