UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en italien
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA Digital Humanities, Study of Religions

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Book of Enoch, Context, Structure and Issues - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details] Silvestrini Matteo S Anthropole/5021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Echevarria Senorans Paula
Fillieule Olivier
C Amphipôle/D
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10 / Gruppo 1 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10 / Gruppo 2 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Nature's influence on city form - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details]   C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Italian Literature - Middle Ages and Renaissance (XIII-XVI century) - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10, A40-ITA-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pezzini Enea
Tomasin Lorenzo
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison in the History of Religions. Reflections on the Craft of Academic Writing - MA-HN-SR-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bert Jean-François
Meylan Nicolas
S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Italian poetry - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bucchi Gabriele C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern/Postmodern : Russian literature after the fall of the Soviet Union - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Nadtochiy Eduard
S Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Seminar in comparatism: Comparative History of Religions and altered states of counsciousness. The problem of the relationship between nature and culture with reference to the notion of 'cultural biotope' - MA-HN-SR-302060 [Details] Mancini Silvia S Anthropole/5136
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Romance linguistics - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Between self-representation and identity assignment: theoretical and empirical approaches of migrant visibility - MA-HN-SR-2020 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Salzbrunn Monika C/S Amphipôle/210
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Between self-representation and identity assignment: theoretical and empirical approaches of migrant visibility - MA-HN-SR-2020 [Details]
Dates:24.09.2019
  C/S Amphipôle/201
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings of texts in old Hindi - MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of Italian language. Polemics and discussions on literary language between Tasso and the Arcadia - A40-ITA-2-30 / 1 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Bee Michele
Sarech David
S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4129
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Comparative Anthropologie of Polytheism - MA-HN-SR-2010 [Details]   S  
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Comparative Anthropologie of Polytheism I Introduction - MA-HN-SR-302020 [Details]   S  
16:1518:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Advanced methodology : issues and debates in South Asian Studies - MA-HN-SR-2010, MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
Pozza Nicola
Strauch Ingo
S Anthropole/4088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2224
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - A40-ITA-2-20 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4078

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Formation and Evolution of Islamic Law (fiqh) - MA-HN-SR-302050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/S Anthropole/5033
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - MA-HN-SR-302020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Literary Criticism - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details] Scaffai Niccolo C/S Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Political and Cultural History of the Judaeans since the Destruction of the Second Temple of Jerusalem till the uprising of Bar-Kokhba (70-132 CE) - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details]
Dates:04.11.2019, 05.11.2019, 06.11.2019
A C A T V S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Buddhist Yoga Manuel from Central Asia - MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Italian poetry - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bucchi Gabriele C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Carnac Romain
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian Literature of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (XIII-XVI sec.) - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Vagni Giacomo C Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Around the Augustine's City of God (De Civitate Dei) - MA-HN-SR-302040 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019
Amsler Frédéric C/S Anthropole/5060
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya
Moret Sébastien
C/TP Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Social Games and Religion - MA-HN-SR-2020 [Details] Stolz Jörg C/S Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and literary culture of Italy - Middle Ages and Renaissance (XIII-XVI century). - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pedroni Matteo C/S Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - A40-ITA-2-20 / 2 (or. B) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  La place du judaïsme dans la pensée sioniste et dans l'État d'Israël - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 11.12.2019
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Politics of Exile - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details]
Dates:25.09.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Historical Grammar of Italian Language - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details] Castro Enrico TP Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Amphipôle/202
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Amphipôle/202
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  La place du judaïsme dans la pensée sioniste et dans l'État d'Israël - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary italian literature (XVII-XXI century) - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Scaffai Niccolo C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Politics of Exile - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 19.12.2019
A C A T V C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religion and trauma: cure or cause? - MA-HN-SR-2020 [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Dandarova Zhargalma
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C/S Géopolis/2227
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - MA-HN-SR-2010 [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  A Global Mission ? The Company of Jesus and Early Modern World Connexion - MA-HN-SR-2010, MA-HN-SR-302040 [Details] Grosse Christian
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (XVII-XXI century) : Realistic narrative in the 50s and 60s: the character and its configuration - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Roncaccia Alberto S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Religion and spirituality in penitentiary, rehabilitation and healthcare institutions (I.) - MA-HN-SR-2020, MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene
Brandt Pierre-Yves
C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Sultan and the Scribe: Islamic Empires of South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HN-SR-302010, MA-HN-SR-302050 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4144
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption I - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details]
Dates:24.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5081
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: « Horses and Gods ». Varieties of Possessionin Ancient Society. A Comparative Approach - MA-HN-SR-302020 [Details]   C/S  
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Italian theater laboratory. Analyze, adapt and stage Pirandello - A40-ITA-2-30 / A [Details] Roncaccia Alberto E Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption I - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details]
Dates:15.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5081
10:0012:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: The Cult of Hathor - MA-HN-SR-302020 [Details]   C/S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian literature of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (XIII-XVI): The Morgante by Luigi Pulci and the Orlando Laurenziano: themes, language and style - A40-ITA-2-30 / 1 [Details] Roncaccia Alberto S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The study of the Ramayana Epos through time, texts and visual media (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Burger Maya S Anthropole/4088
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Collective Mobilizations and Islam 1: Muslim Commitments in Europe - MA-HN-SR-302050 [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 06.12.2019
Amari Salima C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Collective Mobilizations and Islam 1: Muslim Commitments in Europe - MA-HN-SR-302050 [Details]
Dates:25.10.2019
  C/S Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15