UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en italien
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA - Psychology (Secondary Study Area) (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Developmental Psychology - , [Details] Bagnoud Jeanne
Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Masson Sandrine
Thevenot Catherine
S Géopolis/2235
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Monney Vanessa
C Amphipôle/C
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social psychology of opinion formation - , , [Details] Roberts Caroline
Voumard Jérôme
C Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10 / Gruppo 1 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10 / Gruppo 2 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Italian philology - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details] Raboni Giulia C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Atelier of Journalistic WritingJournalism - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Ricci Lara E Anthropole/4078
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Interaction and dialogue in professional context: historico-cultural approach - , [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
S Amphimax/412
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Métrailler Marie
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - , , [Details] Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Italian language. Polemics and discussions on literary language between Tasso and the Arcadia - A40-ITA-2-30 / 2 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Interaction and dialogue in professional context: historico-cultural approach - , [Details] Bailat Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Géopolis/1612
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Arts and Psychoanalysis - [Details] Diamantis Themelis C Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of the Italian language - A40-ITA-2-20 / BA [Details] Pezzini Enea
Tomasin Lorenzo
C Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Bee Michele
Sarech David
S Amphipôle/315.1
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Internef/275
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Italian Literature - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century) - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10, A40-ITA-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychological Approaches in Sport - [Details] Hauw Denis C Synathlon/2212

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social psychology of judgment and impression formation - , , [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Internef/275
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
S Batochime/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - A40-ITA-2-20 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Banta Lavenex Pamela
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Brandner Catherine
Jabes Adeline
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Brandner Catherine
Jabes Adeline
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Brandner Catherine
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The narrative and dramatic text - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Comparative Psychotherapy - [Details] Katz Muriel S Internef/122
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (XVII-XXI century) : Primo Levi, writer and chemist - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and literary culture of Italy - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century). - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pedroni Matteo C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - A40-ITA-2-20 / 2 (or. B) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Literature. Italian language debates: history and ideas (XVI-XIX) - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele C Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychological Approaches in Sport - [Details] Hauw Denis C Synathlon/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - , , [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the work of Dante's La Commedia, Inferno - Malebolge - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020
Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/3185

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2137
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The application of cognitive and affective psychology - , [Details] Dan Glauser Elise S Internef/231
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Anthropole/2055
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the work of Dante's La Commedia, Inferno - Malebolge - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020
Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4165
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social psychology of judgment and impression formation - , , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Dompnier Benoît C Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 / 3 (or. B) [Details] Roncaccia Alberto C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Italian theater laboratory. Analyze, adapt and stage Pirandello - A40-ITA-2-30 / P [Details] Roncaccia Alberto E Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Psychosocial Rehabilitation - , [Details] Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian literature of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (XIII-XVI): The Morgante by Luigi Pulci and the Orlando Laurenziano: themes, language and style - A40-ITA-2-30 / 2 [Details] Roncaccia Alberto S Anthropole/3088
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of neurodevelopmental disorders - , [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Thematic Seminar - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Baudat Sophie
Mantzouranis Gregory
S Géopolis/2227

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15