UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en italien
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA - Historical and Scientific Study of Religions (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gods and Men - MA-HSR-302020 / Cours-Bloc [Details] Chevalley Eric
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Historiography in Religious Studies II - MA-HSR-10 [Details] Mancini Silvia C  
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Monney Vanessa
C Amphipôle/C
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10 / Gruppo 1 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10 / Gruppo 2 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Religion and Politics: the case of Tibet - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Italian philology - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details] Raboni Giulia C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Atelier of Journalistic WritingJournalism - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Ricci Lara E Anthropole/4078
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Métrailler Marie
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Historiography in Religious Studies II - MA-HSR-10 [Details]
Dates:12.05.2020
Mancini Silvia C  
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions II: Myth, Rite and History: methodological reflections and case studies - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302060 [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/5018
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison in the History of Religions. Theories and Practices of Comparison - MA-HSR-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meylan Nicolas S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Italian language. Polemics and discussions on literary language between Tasso and the Arcadia - A40-ITA-2-30 / 2 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions II: Myth, Rite and History: methodological reflections and case studies - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302060 [Details]
Dates:31.03.2020, 21.04.2020
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/5018
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - MA-HSR-302020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of the Italian language - A40-ITA-2-20 / BA [Details] Pezzini Enea
Tomasin Lorenzo
C Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Innovative methodologies in migrations' social sciences: Graphic anthropology, visual anthropology, alternative cartography and more - MA-HSR-2020 [Details] Salzbrunn Monika C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Bee Michele
Sarech David
S Amphipôle/315.1
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Internef/275
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Comparative Anthropologie of Polytheism - MA-HSR-2010 [Details]   S  
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Comparative Anthropologie of Polytheism II Sacrificial Cultures - MA-HSR-302020 [Details]   S  
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Italian Literature - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century) - A40-ITA-1-2020, A40-ITA-2-10, A40-ITA-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2227

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
S Batochime/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - A40-ITA-2-20 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Magic in Ancient Judaism - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Serra Eleonora C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The narrative and dramatic text - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Macro theories of secularization in the 21st century - MA-HSR-10 [Details] Stolz Jörg C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (XVII-XXI century) : Primo Levi, writer and chemist - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - MA-HSR-302020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Social Theories of Religion - MA-HSR-2010 [Details]   C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Emancipation and destruction: the singular path of European Jewry 1791-2016. - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 20.05.2020
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and literary culture of Italy - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century). - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pedroni Matteo C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - A40-ITA-2-20 / 2 (or. B) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Literature. Italian language debates: history and ideas (XVI-XIX) - A40-ITA-2-30 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele C Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Sociology of the Jewish Fact - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:26.02.2020, 11.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 22.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the work of Dante's La Commedia, Inferno - Malebolge - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020
Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/3185

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2137
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Chautems Caroline
Maffi Irene
C/S Géopolis/2230
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Emancipation and destruction: the singular path of European Jewry 1791-2016. - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 21.05.2020
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the work of Dante's La Commedia, Inferno - Malebolge - A40-ITA-2-20 [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020
Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - A40-ITA-1-2010, A40-ITA-2-10 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Sociology of the Jewish Fact - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Chautems Caroline
Maffi Irene
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Agarwal Vinit TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
13:1518:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology Lab - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Mobio Francis S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  A Global Mission ? The Company of Jesus and Early Modern World Connexion - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302040 [Details] Grosse Christian
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-302010, MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - A40-ITA-1-10, A40-ITA-2-10 / 3 (or. B) [Details] Roncaccia Alberto C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Religion and spirituality in rehabilitation and healthcare institutions: spiritual care and regulation in a context of diversity (II.) - MA-HSR-2020, MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene
Brandt Pierre-Yves
S Anthropole/5033
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 23.04.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2013
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: « Horses and Gods ». Varieties of Possessionin Ancient Society. A Comparative Approach - MA-HSR-302020 [Details]   C/S  
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Italian theater laboratory. Analyze, adapt and stage Pirandello - A40-ITA-2-30 / P [Details] Roncaccia Alberto E Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Friday
08:0009:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:29.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2013
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:27.03.2020, 15.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Chamel Jean C/S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian literature of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (XIII-XVI): The Morgante by Luigi Pulci and the Orlando Laurenziano: themes, language and style - A40-ITA-2-30 / 2 [Details] Roncaccia Alberto S Anthropole/3088
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Collective Mobilizations and Islam 2: Social Movements in the Land of Islam - MA-HSR-302050 [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Amari Salima C/S Internef/125

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15