UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
BA - German, first part (2017 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Monney Vanessa
C Amphipôle/C
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Métrailler Marie
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/4059
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Bee Michele
Sarech David
S Amphipôle/315.1
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Germany and Switzerland in the mirror of their myths - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
S Batochime/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Maiatsky Michail TP Anthropole/3120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2137
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : The history play from Goethe to Büchner (1774-1835) - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/3068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 3 [Details] Magnin Maria C/S Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - BA-ALL-1-102030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15