UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Linguistics (2018 ->)
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "New American Studies"
MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C Anthropole/4165
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Monney Vanessa
C Amphipôle/C
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - A40-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Phonetics - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Métrailler Marie
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Afro-hispanic american novel in 20th century: theories and practices - MA-SPEC-NEA-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - A40-LING-2-70, A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - A40-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General characteristics of language and semiotics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Merminod Gilles C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Bee Michele
Sarech David
S Amphipôle/315.1
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - A40-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2227

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - MA-SPEC-NEA-03 [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
S Batochime/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - A40-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - A40-LING-2-70 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2137
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Environmental Crisis and Societal Change : Discourse, Effects, Solution. - MA-SPEC-NEA-02 [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Palazzo Guido
Vejdovsky Boris
C/S Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - A40-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Metaphor : a linguistic approach - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca C/S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-NEA-03 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - MA-SPEC-NEA-03 [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Edgar Allan Poe - MA-SPEC-NEA-01, MA-SPEC-NEA-02 [Details] Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka S Anthropole/3032

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15