UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Echevarria Senorans Paula
Fillieule Olivier
C Amphipôle/D
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Greek gamos in all its forms, aspects and meanings - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Verdan Samuel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC A [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Bee Michele
Sarech David
S Internef/121
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2224

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Carnac Romain
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Géopolis/2144

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Amphipôle/202
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Amphipôle/202
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in the city in Antiquity - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0103 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15