UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 1st part (2013 ->)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
BA - German, first part (2017 ->)
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General course : theories, methods, applications - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Internef/125
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students I - BA-ALL-1-102030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Elben Christian C/TP Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Blogs, Graphic Novels, Scenarios: Newly emerging Literary Genres - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Syntax of spoken language - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language and Migration - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public speaking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Romano Marcello S Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
15:1516:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Subjects and methodologies of cultural studies - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Elben Christian C/S Anthropole/3021

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 1 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/2120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Multimodality - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguists and language in Spanish speaking America in the XIXth century - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 3 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2064
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4030

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Amphimax/410
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Language in Television and Film - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Anthropole/2097

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15