UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 1st part (2013 ->)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
BA - German, first part (2017 ->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/4059
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Cultural history of Berlin - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4129

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2208
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 3 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Switzerland in the Essay - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/3059
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - BA-ALL-1-102030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15