UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 1st part (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15