UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 1st part (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
MA - Modern french (2015 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The original landscape: literature, territory and identity. - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio C/S Anthropole/5081
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Isabelle de Charrière and Jane Austen : writing novels in order to invent new men and new women - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Cossy Valérie C/S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. Multilingualism : creation, translation, reception - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Olah Myriam C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Marvel on stage in Seventeenth and Eighteenth-century France - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mondragon Santoyo Maria Cristina C Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. The European and Transeuropean Dialogism of Tales - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Coutaz Nadège
Heidmann Ute
C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Comparatism. Constructing comparison. Advanced Research in Comparative Literature - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 / A [Details] Heidmann Ute C/S Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translators and translation in the XVIIIth Century - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15 [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/4078
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMOD-A10, MA-FMOD-B10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Building / house fictions and biographies : Zola, Perec, Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.) - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Caraion Marta C/S Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15