UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 1st part (2013 ->)
BA - German, 2nd part (2017 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Medieval French (2019)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/4059
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
17:0017:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Blogs, Graphic Novels, Scenarios: Newly emerging Literary Genres - BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French Philology : initiation to gallo-romance dialectology and scriptology - A40-FMED-2-20 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - BA-ALL-2-1020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - BA-ALL-2-1020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Critical Approaches to the Medieval Text: Criticism, Epistemology - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Corbellari Alain C/S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Short Prose and Anthology - BA-ALL-2-2010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Sorg Reto S Anthropole/4068
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5146
18:1519:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/2064

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  From France to Germany and back: Translations of Fables in the Eighteenth Century - BA-ALL-2-2040, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Survey of German Literary History - BA-ALL-2-101010 / A [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Middle Ages today - A40-FMED-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain
Cordier Hélène
Doudet Estelle
Maffei Boillat Stefania
C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  'The first cut is the deepest' : Literary Débuts in German-Language Literature - BA-ALL-2-2010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3077
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - A40-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - BA-ALL-2-104010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela
Weber Henking Irene
C/S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - BA-ALL-2-104010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela
Weber Henking Irene
C/S Anthropole/4059
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient french I - A40-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/3021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Author's Seminar: Heinrich von Kleist - BA-ALL-2-101020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - A40-FMED-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travel Literature in Past and Present - BA-ALL-2-2010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3017

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Crusade songs. Reflections of the crusades in medieval German lyric poetry - BA-ALL-2-1030, BA-ALL-2-2030, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Schöller Robert S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration linguistics - BA-ALL-2-2020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Crusade songs. Reflections of the crusades in medieval German lyric poetry - BA-ALL-2-1030, BA-ALL-2-2030, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Schöller Robert S Anthropole/5071
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German phonetics - BA-ALL-2-301010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
13:1514:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - BA-ALL-2-301010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15