UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 1st part (2013 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068

Thursday
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15