UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS informatique pour les sciences humaines

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction à la psychologie de l'orientation - [Details]   C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Acat V C/TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enseigner l'oral par la bande dessinée - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychologie différentielle et de la personnalité - [Obligatoire] [Details] Lecerf Thierry
Rossier Jérôme
Thalmayer Amber Gayle
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Pomini Valentino
Vuattoux Delphine
C Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Wyss Iréna C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Théâtres d'hier, mises en scène d'aujourd'hui - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Breymann Thomas C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Foundations of computer science - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Picca Davide C Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychology and Philosophy of Science - [Obligatoire] [Details] Dallèves Vincent C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Project in software development - [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Psychology I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Da Silva Déborah
Fernandes Mélanie
Mohr Christine
C Amphimax/351
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: music, openness to the beyond ? - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
S Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - / MQ4 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychosocial Gerontology - [Details] Jopp Daniela
Lampraki Charikleia
Meystre Claudia
C Génopode/C
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 1
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
C Génopode/B
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
TP  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities II - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychoanalysis - [Obligatoire] [Details] Marro Jérémy
Saudan Marie
C Anthropole/1031
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15