UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction à la psychologie de l'orientation - [Details]   C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Acat V C/TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enseigner l'oral par la bande dessinée - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychologie différentielle et de la personnalité - [Obligatoire] [Details] Lecerf Thierry
Rossier Jérôme
Thalmayer Amber Gayle
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / P [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Pomini Valentino
Vuattoux Delphine
C Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Wyss Iréna C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Théâtres d'hier, mises en scène d'aujourd'hui - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Breymann Thomas C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychology and Philosophy of Science - [Obligatoire] [Details] Dallèves Vincent C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Psychology I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Da Silva Déborah
Fernandes Mélanie
Mohr Christine
C Amphimax/351
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: music, openness to the beyond ? - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
S Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychosocial Gerontology - [Details] Jopp Daniela
Lampraki Charikleia
Meystre Claudia
C Génopode/C
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 1
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
C Génopode/B
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
TP  
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Antoine Meillet and Nikolaj Marr : a dialogue between two masters - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychoanalysis - [Obligatoire] [Details] Marro Jérémy
Saudan Marie
C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/5157
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15