UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
BA - German, first part (2017 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Zenger Svetlana C/TP Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:02.11.2020
  C Géopolis/2121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geomorphology - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C/TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Water Management - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise C Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students I - BA-ALL-1-102030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Elben Christian C/TP Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Blogs, Graphic Novels, Scenarios: Newly emerging Literary Genres - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography, economy, regional science - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Géopolis/2879
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - BA-ESP-2-2030 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
15:1516:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Subjects and methodologies of cultural studies - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Elben Christian C/S Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Wyss Iréna C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 1 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Théâtres d'hier, mises en scène d'aujourd'hui - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ethique du Care et éducation morale dans le cinéma d'expression française - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Erard Yves C/S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 3 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Erard Yves
Stebler Joséphine
C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tourism : economy, society, spaces - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C/S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] François Cyrille C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340
16:1517:45
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Approche lexicale du français: sémantique et morphologie - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] François Cyrille C Anthropole/3021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Anthropole/2097

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15