UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Zenger Svetlana C/TP Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - , BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - , BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Pseudo-Quintilien, Major Declamations - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - , BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise C Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - , BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - , BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - , BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Wyss Iréna C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - , BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - , BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Théâtres d'hier, mises en scène d'aujourd'hui - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  'The French Muse speaking in Greek and Latin' : Poetic inspiration and imitation of the ancients in the works of Du Bellay, Ronsard and Louise Labé - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Glauser Vanessa S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ethique du Care et éducation morale dans le cinéma d'expression française - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Erard Yves C/S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - , BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/5093
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - , BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - , BA-FLE-2-20 / A [Details] Erard Yves
Stebler Joséphine
C/S Anthropole/5060
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - , BA-FLE-2-301050 / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - , BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] François Cyrille C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Roduit Cédric C/TP Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - , BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - , BA-FLE-2-301050 / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Approche lexicale du français: sémantique et morphologie - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] François Cyrille C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Internef/273
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15