UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - , BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicollier Saraillon Valentine C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - , BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - , BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - , BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 21.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 19.05.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Slavic Languages in Comparison: Introduction to the Czech Language and Linguistics - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 12.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - , BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le classicisme - , BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - MA-SLAV-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - , BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - , BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - , BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Approches du français parlé pour le FLE - , BA-FLE-2-40 / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - , BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - , BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Rimbaud, Poésies - , BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - , BA-FLE-2-20 / P [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - , BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - , BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - , BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - , BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - , BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei C Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/5136

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15