UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Zenger Svetlana C/TP Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise C Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Wyss Iréna C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Théâtres d'hier, mises en scène d'aujourd'hui - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ethique du Care et éducation morale dans le cinéma d'expression française - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Erard Yves C/S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Internef/263
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] François Cyrille C/S  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Approche lexicale du français: sémantique et morphologie - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] François Cyrille C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15