UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Acat V C/TP Anthropole/3059
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enseigner l'oral par la bande dessinée - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Orientalism in painting and music (18th-19th centuries) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Frei Constance
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Art and feminism - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Gunti Claus S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Diener Vanessa TP Anthropole/3185
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval art in Puglia - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to internet and post-internet art - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  17th-century Dutch painting - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Marquaille Léonie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Wyss Iréna C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Profane Arts in Italy (XIIIth-XVth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The travelling artists - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Théâtres d'hier, mises en scène d'aujourd'hui - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Breymann Thomas C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Art at the Courts of Northern Italy. From Giotto to Pisanello (1330-1450) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Molteni Ilaria C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art IV - contemporary period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3077
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  From Michelangelo to Veronese: painting, sculpture and architecture in Italy in the 16th century - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International design. Study cases - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art III - modern period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  To be defined - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Acat V C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/4030

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15