UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Mesgarzadeh Samina
C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Anthropole/2064
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicollier Saraillon Valentine C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Marquis Lionel
Refle Jan-Erik
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Daher Joseph
Gottraux Philippe
Hauert Christophe
C Géopolis/2129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le classicisme - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/3021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Approches du français parlé pour le FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Rimbaud, Poésies - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Balsiger Philip
Descloux Gilles
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/4165
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15