UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychologie différentielle et de la personnalité - [Obligatoire] [Details] Lecerf Thierry
Rossier Jérôme
Thalmayer Amber Gayle
C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicollier Saraillon Valentine C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Vuattoux Delphine C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le classicisme - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychology and Philosophy of Science - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Dallèves Vincent
Zaslawski Nicolas
C Internef/121

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Approches du français parlé pour le FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Psychology I - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Abu-Akel Ahmad
Jonauskaite Domicele
Lesaffre Lise
Mohr Christine
C Amphimax/351
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Rimbaud, Poésies - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Following a Master, learning to become free. - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
S Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychosocial Gerontology - [Details] Jopp Daniela
Meystre Claudia
C Génopode/C
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 1
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
C  
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
TP  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychoanalysis - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Marro Jérémy
Saudan Marie
C Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Amphimax/351

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15