UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
MA Digital Humanities, Political Science
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Acat V C/TP Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enseigner l'oral par la bande dessinée - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The international diffusion of economic ideas - [Details] Maas Harro C/S Géopolis/1628
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Swiss Foreign Relations During the Second World War 1939-1946 - [Details] Guex Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Acat V C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Development of tourism and blossoming of sports activities in the Belle Epoque: the case of French-speaking Switzerland - [Details] Humair Cédric C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - BA-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Wyss Iréna C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2208
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Théâtres d'hier, mises en scène d'aujourd'hui - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Breymann Thomas C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The international diffusion of economic ideas - [Details] Maas Harro C/S Géopolis/2230

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Action collective - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Action collective - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Metafiction - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/5093

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15