UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Modern French (2019)
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gender and professional orientation - [Details] Gianettoni Lavinia S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Literary history lab - A40-FMOD-2-3030 [Details] Caraion Marta
Lachat Jacob
E  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Narratives forms - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Zenger Svetlana C/TP Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2219
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Catherine Colomb - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Maggetti Daniele S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Dramatic text - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Chaperon Danielle C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Poetry - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020
Rodriguez Antonio C/TP Internef/125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean-Pierre Monnier, La Clarté de la nuit - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Stendhal, Le Rouge et le Noir - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina TP Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise C Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
17:0018:30
Weekly
  Poetry - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details]
Dates:26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Rodriguez Antonio C/TP Internef/125

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Critical reading: adapting, reconfiguring, (re)reading: between rewriting and receiving - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Cordier Hélène TP Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010 / A [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/5125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Problèmes sociaux et politiques sociales au travers des étapes de vie - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP1 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Problèmes sociaux et politiques sociales au travers des étapes de vie - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Pierre Jean Jouve, Paulina 1880, Dans les Années profondes - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Internef/233
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Universality ? Comparative and world literature - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : writings of the real and discourse on the (social) world: sociology of literature, postcolonial and feminist perspectives - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Zbaeren Mathilde TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP3 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010 / B [Details] Lachat Jacob S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Hampaté Bâ, L'Etrange Destin de Wangrin - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Méthodes quantitatives avancées: de la mesure à l'interprétation - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Géopolis/2137
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Literary metalanguage: resource and object of criticism. Stylistics and Rhetoric - describing writing writing reading - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : 'L'Amour fou' by Breton - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Wyss Iréna C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 09.12.2020
Zufferey Joël C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Blaise Cendrars - Literary Primitivism and novels - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Denogent Jehanne
Le Quellec Cottier Christine
S Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A1 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP5 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Solibo Magnifique de Patrick Chamoiseau - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5060
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Ehsan Annahita
Elcheroth Guy
C Amphipôle/210
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Jean Rolin - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Ethics and politics of storytelling - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Maignant Aurélien TP Internef/272
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Théâtres d'hier, mises en scène d'aujourd'hui - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Blaise Cendrars, Moravagine (1926) - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ethique du Care et éducation morale dans le cinéma d'expression française - BA-FLE-2-301040 / A [Details] Erard Yves C/S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP6 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010 / C [Details] Escola Marc S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A2 [Details] Burger Marcel S Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Amphipôle/315
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A3 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/3185
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - BA-FLE-2-301020 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP8 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Literary History. From 16th to 18th c. - A40-FMOD-2-3010 [Details] Escola Marc C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A4 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - A40-FMOD-1-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] François Cyrille C/S  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A5 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP9 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010 / D [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
16:1517:00
Weekly
  History and Actuality of Criticism - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Rosset François C Anthropole/2106
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Géopolis/2153
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Approche lexicale du français: sémantique et morphologie - BA-FLE-2-301030 / A [Details] François Cyrille C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15