UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Grec ancien, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General course : theories, methods, applications - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Syntax of spoken language - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language and Migration - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public speaking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Romano Marcello S Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - BA-SLAV-2-4010, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC A [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Images of Women in Greek Art - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Multimodality - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguists and language in Spanish speaking America in the XIXth century - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - BA-GREC-1-1010 / GREC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B
16:1517:45
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Friday
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Language in Television and Film - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15