UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Histoire ancienne, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2020 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - Psychology (Secondary Study Area) (2012 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gender and professional orientation - [Details] Gianettoni Lavinia S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Behaviour Modification II - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ortega Diana
Pomini Valentino
C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - , , [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - , , [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychopathology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bellier-Teichmann Tanja
Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychological Development in School Contexts - , , [Details] Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics I / psy. - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Arthers Samuel
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Amphimax/350
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bosisio Francesca
Fasseur Fabienne
C Amphimax/410

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Clinical Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Models and interventions in psychosomatic - [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Rölli Michaël
S Géopolis/2879
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des activités physiques, de la santé et du handicap - [Details] Berner Clara
Marcellini Anne
Paccaud Laurent
C/S Synathlon/2420
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psychological Development in School Contexts - , , [Details]
Dates:22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Anthropole/2106
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Child, adolescent and adult clinical psychopathology and psychoanalysis - [Details] Roman Pascal
Saudan Marie
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Naudin Caroline
Zimmermann Grégoire
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - BA-HANC-1-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Arts and Psychoanalysis - [Details] Diamantis Themelis C Anthropole/3128
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - , [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Pomini Valentino
Ruffieux Nathalie
Vuattoux Delphine
C Amphipôle/B
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Educational Guidance - , [Details] Cerantola Marine
Franz Sylvie
C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Rossetti Clara
Teixeira de Almeida Mélanie
Villard Justine
S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Rossetti Clara
Sallard Etienne
Teixeira de Almeida Mélanie
Villard Justine
S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Rossetti Clara
Teixeira de Almeida Mélanie
Villard Justine
S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Child, adolescent and adult clinical psychopathology and psychoanalysis - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Roman Pascal
Saudan Marie
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Psychology and philosophy of science - , [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Rölli Michaël
C Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details]   S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spirituality and body: psychological views? - , [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C/S Anthropole/4021
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - BA-HANC-1-10 / HANC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Couple and Family Psychotherapy - , [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social diversity and sustainability: Research in environmental psychology - , [Details] Sarrasin Oriane C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Social Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 06.11.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphimax/350
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social diversity and sustainability: Research in environmental psychology - , [Details] Sarrasin Oriane C/S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15