UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Histoire ancienne, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2020 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Comp 2p psychologie

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - , [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychopathology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bellier-Teichmann Tanja
Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics I / psy. - , [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Arthers Samuel
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Amphimax/350
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - , [Details] Bosisio Francesca
Fasseur Fabienne
C Amphimax/410

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Clinical Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - , [Details] Naudin Caroline
Zimmermann Grégoire
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - BA-HANC-1-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Pomini Valentino
Ruffieux Nathalie
Vuattoux Delphine
C Amphipôle/B
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - , [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - , [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - BA-HANC-1-10 / HANC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - , [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Social Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 06.11.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15