UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Histoire ancienne, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2020 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Comp 2p psychologie

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to career counseling and vocational psychology - [Details]   C  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychologie différentielle et de la personnalité - [Obligatoire] [Details] Lecerf Thierry
Rossier Jérôme
Thalmayer Amber Gayle
C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics I / psy. - , [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Arthers Samuel
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Amphimax/350

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - , [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - BA-HANC-1-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Pomini Valentino
Vuattoux Delphine
C Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - , [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - BA-HANC-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Monbaron Noémie C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychology and Philosophy of Science - [Details] Dallèves Vincent C Internef/121
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Psychology I - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021, 03.06.2021
Da Silva Déborah
Fernandes Mélanie
Mohr Christine
C Amphimax/351
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - BA-HANC-1-10 / HANC Printemps [Obligatoire] [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/S  

Friday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychosocial Gerontology - , [Details] Jopp Daniela
Lampraki Charikleia
Meystre Claudia
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Social Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychoanalysis - [Details] Marro Jérémy
Saudan Marie
C Anthropole/1031
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15