UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Espagnol
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Walter Timo S Géopolis/1628
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details] Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/415
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to macroeconomic modeling. - [Details] Allisson François S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - NIV-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Acat V C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / P [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - NIV-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph C/S Internef/231
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Schaufelbuehl Janick C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Sarech David
S Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - BA-SLAV-2-4010, MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - NIV-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Schaufelbuehl Janick C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Walter Timo C Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - NIV-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details] Müller Sean C Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Sarech David
S Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Internef/263
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/1612
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/4088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Lala Letizia
Merminod Gilles
Philippe Gilles
Storme Benjamin
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/1628

Thursday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics - [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Elements of Macroeconomics - [Details] Allisson François C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details] Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/415
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Metafiction - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphimax/413
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details] Müller Sean C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Antoine Meillet and Nikolaj Marr : a dialogue between two masters - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Walter Timo S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Géopolis/2129
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss Policy - [Details] Eloka Alain
Trein Josef Philipp
S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Walter Timo C Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Policy - [Details] Eloka Alain
Trein Josef Philipp
S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15