UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 1st year (2013 ->)
Comp 2p science politique
BA - Religious Sciences and History, 1st year
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions: the archaeology of sciences of religion; historical introduction - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Daher Joseph
Perekhoda Hanna
C/S Internef/129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions I. Part "Indigenous People". - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 19.10.2020, 23.11.2020, 14.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translation and translation studies - MA-SLAV-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious plurality in urban contexts I - BA-HSR-1-102070, BA-HSR-1-103070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Stauffer Laeticia C Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:22.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 17.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History, memory, oblivion in 20th century literature (cross perspectives) - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction au judaïsme : histoire, religion, culture. Des origines à 1492. - BA-HSR-1-102030, BA-HSR-1-103030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2013
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Anthropole/4129
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-ASIE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cults and Deities of the Levant: An Introduction - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Mouvements sociaux et engagements protestataires - [Details] Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Passy Florence
S Géopolis/2208
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Anthropole/5157
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Egyptian Religion - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism - BA-ASIE-1-1010, BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature, art, history - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - BA-HSR-1-102040, BA-HSR-1-103040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Eggert Nadja
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - MA-SLAV-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/2128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1628
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / A [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary fakes and forgeries: methods of detection - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei C Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1620 Gradin

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15