UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand
Grec ancien, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - BA-GREC-2-1040 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  (Multiethnolectal) youth language - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wolfram von Eschenbach, 'Willehalm' - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5071
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  "The poor people's rich country". German Literature from Galicia and Bukovina. - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-2-2010, BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Obscene literature in medieval and early modern times - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4144
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/4059
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - A40-ALL-2-10 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Germany and Switzerland in the mirror of their myths - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - BA-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-GREC-2-1030 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - BA-GREC-2-1040, BA-GREC-2-2010 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Elfreide Jelinek: Feminist, Intellectual, Writer. - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - BA-GREC-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading and translating Friedrich Glauser - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gravier Melina C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Agarwal Vinit
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : The history play from Goethe to Büchner (1774-1835) - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media Linguistics - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4078
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Magnin Maria C/S Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Synathlon/2212
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Provocation and price. The 'scandal authors' Bernhard, Jelinek, Lewitscharoff and Handke - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison of German and French - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2020, BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Agarwal Vinit TP Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-GREC-2-2010, BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15