UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand
MA - History (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - MA-HIST-1030, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hartmann von Aue, 'Iwein' - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval History. Femininity and Masculinity in the Middle Ages: Myths, Constructions and Transgressions - MA-HIST-1010, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Pibiri Eva C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Swiss German: An introduction to the dialect landscape of German-speaking Switzerland - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2020, BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The art of description. Techniques of descriptio in courtly romance - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Orientalism - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Women writings during the Enlightenment within French-speaking Switzerland - MA-HIST-1020, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Lovis Béatrice
Moret Petrini Sylvie
C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Research Seminar - MA-HIST-2010 / A [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Andenmatten Bernard
Biolzi Roberto
Pibiri Eva
S Anthropole/5157
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Modern History. Research Seminar - MA-HIST-2010 / A [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 14.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 09.12.2019
Boscani Leoni Simona
Crousaz Karine
Guzzi-Heeb Sandro
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
C/S Anthropole/5033

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : "It is what it is". Poems about love - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2010, BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings of texts in old Hindi - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Medieval History. Femininity and Masculinity in the Middle Ages: Myths, Constructions and Transgressions - MA-HIST-1010, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Pibiri Eva C/S Anthropole/5136
15:1516:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary history : Research Seminar - MA-HIST-2010 / A [Details] Guex Sébastien
Humair Cédric
Mazbouri Malik
Vallotton François
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Subjects and methodologies of cultural studies - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Elben Christian C/S Anthropole/4129

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Antiquity) - BA-ASIE-2-10 / Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela C/S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Survey of German Literary History - A40-ALL-2-10 / A [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Amphipôle/321
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  La place du judaïsme dans la pensée sioniste et dans l'État d'Israël - MA-HIST-2020 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 11.12.2019
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literary Utopias - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3077

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Adalbert Stifter - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German Gothic fiction in the Romantic era - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Bigler Regula S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  La place du judaïsme dans la pensée sioniste et dans l'État d'Israël - MA-HIST-2020 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translating Comics - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Dueck Evelyn S Anthropole/5060
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Ödön von Horváth - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Bigler Regula S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Early Modern History. The "Globalization" of the World, 16th - 18th centuries: Explorations, Knowledge, Objects and Trade - MA-HIST-1020, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Boscani Leoni Simona C/S Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Maffli Stéphane C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Conforti Antoine TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Sultan and the Scribe: Islamic Empires of South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4144
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Research on Second Language Acquisition - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The study of the Ramayana Epos through time, texts and visual media (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya S Anthropole/4088
12:1513:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
13:1514:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students I - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Elben Christian C/TP Anthropole/4059

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15