UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) First part (2018 ->)
MA Digital Humanities, Study of Religions

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Archaeology and Religion - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details]
Dates:05.10.2020, 06.10.2020, 07.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 09.10.2020
Hamidovic David
Raphael Kate
S  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020, MA-HN-SR-302010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/5021
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2020, BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Islamophobia : theoretical debates and empirical studies - MA-HN-SR-2020 [Details] Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/3068
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Orientalism - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Nature's influence on city form - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details]   C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Historiography in Religious Studies II - MA-HN-SR-10 [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison in the History of Religions. Reflections on the Craft of Academic Writing - MA-HN-SR-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bert Jean-François
Meylan Nicolas
S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
12:0016:00
Weekly
  Seminar in comparatism: Comparative History of Religions and altered states of counsciousness. The problem of the relationship between nature and culture with reference to the notion of 'cultural biotope' - MA-HN-SR-302060 [Details]
Dates:17.11.2020, 01.12.2020
  S Anthropole/2013
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Seminar in comparatism: Comparative History of Religions and altered states of counsciousness. The problem of the relationship between nature and culture with reference to the notion of 'cultural biotope' - MA-HN-SR-302060 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Mancini Silvia S Anthropole/5136
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2010, BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mondragon Santoyo Maria Cristina C Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/C
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings from Pancatantra/hitopadesa in Hindi/Braj - BA-ASIE-2-2010, MA-HN-SR-302010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Migration in the arts, arts in migration and migrant artistes - MA-HN-SR-2020 [Details] Salzbrunn Monika C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
16:1519:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Advanced methodology : issues and debates in South Asian Studies - MA-HN-SR-2010, MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
Pozza Nicola
S Anthropole/4088

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - BA-ASIE-2-3010, MA-HN-SR-302010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Martyrdoms Narratives. Between history and worship. - MA-HN-SR-302040 [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of the Transmission of Buddhist Manuscripts - MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Antiquity) - BA-ASIE-2-10 / Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Targums - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details] Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
S Anthropole/5021
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-3030, MA-HN-SR-302010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Debatting about Jewish History. Two Centuries of theological and political controversy - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C/TP Anthropole/1031
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
08:3010:15
Weekly
  The Hellenization of Jews - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details] Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
S Anthropole/5157
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - MA-HN-SR-302020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Exile and Sovereignty - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details] Trom Danny C/S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herodotus and Egypt - MA-HN-SR-302020 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Pellet Matthieu
C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spirituality and body: psychological views? - MA-HN-SR-2020 [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C/S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sufism: History, Foundations, Practice (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10, MA-HN-SR-302010, MA-HN-SR-302050 [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/271
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Women in Islamic History (7th-16th C.) - MA-HN-SR-302050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5021
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - MA-HN-SR-2010 [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Between philosophy, history and theology: the enlightenment invention of anthropology I - MA-HN-SR-2010, MA-HN-SR-302040 [Details] Grosse Christian
Zanardi Rémy
S Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Religion and spirituality in healthcare institutions (I.) - MA-HN-SR-2020, MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Dandarova Zhargalma
C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:15
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: The question of evil and the withdrawal of God I - MA-HN-SR-302030 [Details] Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5081
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Indian fables (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10, MA-HN-SR-302010 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Islam, gender and sexuality - MA-HN-SR-302050 [Details]
Dates:02.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 13.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 11.12.2020
Amari Salima C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Islam, gender and sexuality - MA-HN-SR-302050 [Details]
Dates:09.10.2020
  C/S Anthropole/4030
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - MA-HN-SR-302070 [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15