UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) First part (2018 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3059
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  C Amphimax/415
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/415
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Acat V C/TP Anthropole/4165

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Natural disaster, destruction, and resilience in the Mediterranean - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - A40-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - A40-ARCH-2-20 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  C Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Kunwar Narain's poetry - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/2128
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/351
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - BA-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world II - A40-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4021
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Metafiction - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2020, BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15