UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'History of culture: etxts, images and society' (2015->)
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Renewal of the Critique in the 1940's and 1950's through periodicals from the Vaud Canton - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent
Maggetti Daniele
C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General introduction SHC - MA-SPEC-SHC-01 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Lugon Olivier
Vallotton François
C Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Women writings during the Enlightenment within French-speaking Switzerland - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Lovis Béatrice
Moret Petrini Sylvie
C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Terrain de sport/Terrain
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Anthropole/2106
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/1031

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Mach André S Géopolis/2879
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Beausire Guillaume
Lemercier Claire
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Anthropole/2120

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - BA-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Between ornament and interpretation: sculpture in architecture (16th-18th century) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Hauert Christophe S Amphipôle/201
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Sex, Drug and Media (1960-1980) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Delessert Thierry
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The Literary Networks: the organization of communities and territories - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Géopolis/1612
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Sex, Drug and Media (1960-1980) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Delessert Thierry
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5033

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Worlds of H.R. Giger: literatures and arts in interaction - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Atallah Marc
Kaenel Philippe
S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gravier Melina C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Photography and Clockmaking - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2020, BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Hauert Christophe S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
A C A T V TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Géopolis/2144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15