UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/A
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychologie différentielle et de la personnalité - [Obligatoire] [Details] Lecerf Thierry
Rossier Jérôme
Thalmayer Amber Gayle
C Synathlon/1216

Tuesday
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Vuattoux Delphine C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C/TP Anthropole/4088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychology and Philosophy of Science - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Dallèves Vincent
Zaslawski Nicolas
C Internef/121

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - BA-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Psychology I - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Abu-Akel Ahmad
Jonauskaite Domicele
Lesaffre Lise
Mohr Christine
C Amphimax/351
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gravier Melina C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details]   TP  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/2128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Following a Master, learning to become free. - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
S Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin TP Anthropole/4068

Friday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychosocial Gerontology - [Details] Jopp Daniela
Meystre Claudia
C Génopode/C
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 1
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
C  
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
TP  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2020, BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychoanalysis - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Marro Jérémy
Saudan Marie
C Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Amphimax/351

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15