UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Computer Science for the Humanities
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 -> 2020)
MA - Mise à niveau Allemand

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Project in Computer Science or Mathematical Methods for the Humanities - MA-ISH-10 / P projet [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Pante Isaac
Picca Davide
Xanthos Aris
C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 / Cours-bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herzog Ernst - NIV-ALL-2-1030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5136
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120
18:1519:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060

Tuesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Conversation analysis - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics - part II - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Onomastic and sociological analyse of Antiquity graffiti - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/S Anthropole/1021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Semantic Web Programming - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Tristan literature in medieval and early modern times - NIV-ALL-2-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/5060
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/2120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC P [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Ethne and koina: Aitolia, Acarnania, Epiros - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Semantic Web Programming - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - NIV-ALL-2-101010 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Data Visualization - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Cultural history of Berlin - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - NIV-ALL-2-104020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - NIV-ALL-2-104020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Author's Seminar: Arthur Schnitzler - NIV-ALL-2-101020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics - part II - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Synathlon/2420
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 3 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translating young adults literature - NIV-ALL-2-2040, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Switzerland in the Essay - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - NIV-ALL-2-301010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0103 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to image processing - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Theatre of the World : From Calderón 1655 to Bärfuss 2021 - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German as a foreign and second language - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - NIV-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Internef/121
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15