UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Computer Science for the Humanities
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 -> 2020)
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spatial statistics - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details]   C/S Anthropole/4078

Tuesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basic training in Latin for Master students - MA-LAT-CF [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Semantic Web and Knowledge Representation - MA-ISH-30 [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC A [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Images of Women in Greek Art - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Project in Computer Science or Mathematical Methods for the Humanities - MA-ISH-10 / A pré-projet [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Friday
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15