UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Computer Science for the Humanities
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Project in Computer Science or Mathematical Methods for the Humanities - MA-ISH-10 / P projet [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Pante Isaac
Picca Davide
Xanthos Aris
C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 / Cours-bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120

Tuesday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Hachemi Omar C Amphimax/351
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Onomastic and sociological analyse of Antiquity graffiti - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/S Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Semantic Web Programming - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC P [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Ethne and koina: Aitolia, Acarnania, Epiros - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Semantic Web Programming - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Data Visualization - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Internef/125
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0103 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 5 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to image processing - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 14.05.2021, 21.05.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:28.05.2021, 04.06.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/C
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15