UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Latin, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - BA-LAT-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - BA-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Archaeology and Societies : from the Celtic World to the Late Antiquity - BA-LAT-2-50 / 2p [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] de Ramos Patricia Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of poetic texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4078
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - BA-LAT-2-40, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The city that had three hearts : Taras between hellenism and multilingualism - BA-LAT-2-40 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - BA-LAT-2-2010, BA-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cross-dressing and gender disagreements in Spanish theater - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - BA-LAT-2-2020, BA-LAT-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E  
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature.  Words, Masks and Mimes : How to recreate ancient comedy ? (Menander, Plautus Molière) - BA-LAT-2-30, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Philosophy tourned to dialogue by Platon - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to Plato, Republic - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modern Mexican short stories - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Spanish Poetry - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3077

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - BA-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15