UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Latin, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Public Discourse and Communication Analysis' (2014 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Philosophie
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Medieval Arabic Philosophy - NIV-PHI-2-1010 [Details] Brenet Jean-Baptiste C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - BA-LAT-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philosophy : Introduction to logic - NIV-PHI-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Sommaruga Giovanni C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - BA-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - BA-LAT-2-50, NIV-PHI-2-3020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of science : Introduction to the philosophy of mind - NIV-PHI-1-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Esfeld Michael C Amphimax/415
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - BA-LAT-2-40, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - BA-LAT-2-2010, BA-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - BA-LAT-2-2020, BA-LAT-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Liberty and necessity - NIV-PHI-2-2020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Gellera Giovanni S Amphimax/412

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Philosophy : Introduction to political philosophy - NIV-PHI-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Philosophy : Introduction to logic - exercises - NIV-PHI-1-10 [Details] L'Eplattenier Margaux TP Anthropole/2024

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy: Analysis : Nelson Goodman, Manières de faire des mondes - NIV-PHI-2-3020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Maigné Carole S Anthropole/5125
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Learning to communicate skills - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Methods of Analysis in Public Communication Speeches - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Soul in Ancient Philosophy and in Modern and Contemporary Philosophy - BA-LAT-2-50, NIV-PHI-2-1020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Cognitive space, aesthetic space - NIV-PHI-2-3010 [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Maigné Carole C Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to political philosophy - exercises - NIV-PHI-1-30 / I [Details] Amat Matthieu
Sinclair Gérald
TP Anthropole/4129
Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0102 / P [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of science : Introduction to the philosophy of mind - exercises - NIV-PHI-1-50 / I [Details] Köstner Guillaume TP Anthropole/4059
Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to political philosophy - NIV-PHI-1-30 / II [Details] Amat Matthieu
Sinclair Gérald
TP Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/5093
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - BA-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of science : Introduction to the philosophy of mind - exercises - NIV-PHI-1-50 / II [Details] Köstner Guillaume TP Anthropole/5021
Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - NIV-PHI-2-4020, NIV-PHI-2-60 / P [Details] Sachse Christian S Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15