UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Latin, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - BA-LAT-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - BA-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Archaeology and Societies : from the Celtic World to the Late Antiquity - BA-LAT-2-50 / 2p [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New Perspectives on the "Encyclopédie" (Digital Humanities and Enlightenment) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - BA-LAT-2-40, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psycho, the film's anatomy and autopsy - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Internef/126
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The city that had three hearts : Taras between hellenism and multilingualism - BA-LAT-2-40 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - BA-LAT-2-2010, BA-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Digital publishing - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - BA-LAT-2-2020, BA-LAT-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature.  Words, Masks and Mimes : How to recreate ancient comedy ? (Menander, Plautus Molière) - BA-LAT-2-30, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Philosophy tourned to dialogue by Platon - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to Plato, Republic - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - BA-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15