UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Latin, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
MA - Historical and Scientific Study of Religions (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gods and Men - MA-HSR-302020 / Cours-Bloc [Details] Chevalley Eric
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - BA-LAT-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - BA-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Historiography in Religious Studies II - MA-HSR-10 [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Religion and Politics: the case of Tibet - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Historiography in Religious Studies II - MA-HSR-10 [Details]
Dates:12.05.2020
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/5125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions II: Myth, Rite and History: methodological reflections and case studies - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302060 [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/5018
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison in the History of Religions. Theories and Practices of Comparison - MA-HSR-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meylan Nicolas S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Anthropole/2097
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions II: Myth, Rite and History: methodological reflections and case studies - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302060 [Details]
Dates:31.03.2020, 21.04.2020
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/5018
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - BA-LAT-2-40, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - BA-LAT-2-2010, BA-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - MA-HSR-302020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Innovative methodologies in migrations' social sciences: Graphic anthropology, visual anthropology, alternative cartography and more - MA-HSR-2020 [Details] Salzbrunn Monika C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - BA-LAT-2-2020, BA-LAT-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Comparative Anthropologie of Polytheism - MA-HSR-2010 [Details]   S  
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Comparative Anthropologie of Polytheism II Sacrificial Cultures - MA-HSR-302020 [Details]   S  

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Magic in Ancient Judaism - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Serra Eleonora C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Macro theories of secularization in the 21st century - MA-HSR-10 [Details] Stolz Jörg C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - BA-LAT-2-50, MA-HSR-302020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Social Theories of Religion - MA-HSR-2010 [Details]   C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Emancipation and destruction: the singular path of European Jewry 1791-2016. - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 20.05.2020
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Sociology of the Jewish Fact - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:26.02.2020, 11.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 22.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Chautems Caroline
Maffi Irene
C/S Géopolis/2230
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Soul in Ancient Philosophy and in Modern and Contemporary Philosophy - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Emancipation and destruction: the singular path of European Jewry 1791-2016. - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 21.05.2020
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Sociology of the Jewish Fact - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Chautems Caroline
Maffi Irene
C/S Géopolis/2230
13:1518:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology Lab - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Mobio Francis S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  A Global Mission ? The Company of Jesus and Early Modern World Connexion - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302040 [Details] Grosse Christian
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-302010, MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Religion and spirituality in rehabilitation and healthcare institutions: spiritual care and regulation in a context of diversity (II.) - MA-HSR-2020, MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene
Brandt Pierre-Yves
S Anthropole/5033
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 23.04.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2013
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: « Horses and Gods ». Varieties of Possessionin Ancient Society. A Comparative Approach - MA-HSR-302020 [Details]   C/S  

Friday
08:0009:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:29.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2013
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:27.03.2020, 15.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Chamel Jean C/S Anthropole/3017
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Collective Mobilizations and Islam 2: Social Movements in the Land of Islam - MA-HSR-302050 [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Amari Salima C/S Internef/125
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - BA-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15