UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Latin, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
MA Digital Humanities, Theological Studies

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - BA-LAT-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Schleiermacher's Glaubenslehre (1st ed. 1821-1822) - , , [Details] Chalamet Christophe C/S Université de Genève/UNIGE
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - BA-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - BA-LAT-2-40, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - BA-LAT-2-2010, BA-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Introduction to Syriac Language and Literature II - [Details] Frey Albert C/TP Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - BA-LAT-2-2020, BA-LAT-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Introduction to Syriac Language and Literature I - [Details] Frey Albert C/TP Anthropole/4068

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Transmettre Dieu à tous les sens - , , [Details] Bauer Olivier S Anthropole/5021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of the New Testament - , , [Details] Dettwiler Andreas C/S Université de Genève/UNIGE
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Soul in Ancient Philosophy and in Modern and Contemporary Philosophy - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Preaching today : Theology and Practices - [Details] Parmentier Élisabeth C Université de Genève/UNIGE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Religion and spirituality in rehabilitation and healthcare institutions: spiritual care and regulation in a context of diversity (II.) - [Details] Becci Terrier Irene
Brandt Pierre-Yves
S Anthropole/5033
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Ethics in times of disaster - [Details] Gillouard Pierre C Université de Genève/UNIGE

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - BA-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Aramaic I - [Details] Hutzli Jürg C/TP Université de Genève/UNIGE

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15